Data protection policy

Data Protection Declaration (GDPR)

The following data protection declaration applies to use of our online services www.scheppach.com

Data protection is very important to us. Collection and processing your personal data takes place according to applicable legal data protection regulations, especially those of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

1. Responsible person

The person responsible for collection, processing, and use of your personal data in the context of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is
 
Michael Rothfischer
 
Günzburger Str. 69
D-89335 Ichenhausen
 
Telephone 08223/4002-99
Telefax 08223/4002-20
datenschutz@scheppach.com
www.scheppach.com
 
 
If you wish to object to collection, processing, or use of your data by us according to the specifications of these data protection provisions overall or just overall measures, then you may submit your objection to the responsible person.
You can save and print out this data protection declaration at any time.

2. General purpose of processing

We use personal data for the purpose of operating this website www.scheppach.com

3. What data we use and why

3.1 Hosting

We use hosting services to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space, and database services, security services, and technical maintenance services, which we use for the purpose of operating the website.
In this case, we or our hosting provider processes master data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to the website on the basis of our justified interests in the effective and secure provision of our website according to Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) GDPR in connection with Art. 28 DSGVO.

3.2 Access data

We collect information about you when you use this website. We automatically collect information about your use of our website and your interaction with us, as well as registered data about your computer or mobile device. We collect, save, and use data about each time our website is accessed (so-called server log files). The access data includes:

  • Name and URL of the file accessed
  • Date and time of access
  • Data quantity transferred
  • Report about successful access (HTTP response code)
  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system
  • Referrer URL (i.e. the previously visited page)
  • Websites that are accessed by the user’s system via our website
  • Internet service provider of the user
  • IP address and the requesting provider
We use this log data without assigning it to you personally and without any other profile creation for statistical evaluation within the scope of optimising the operation, security, and design of our website, but also for anonymously recording the number visitors to our website (traffic) and the scope and type of use of our website and services involved for invoicing purposes, whereby we record the number of clicks received by our cooperating partners. On the basis of this information, we are able to provide personalised and location-related content and analyse data traffic, find and correct errors, and improve our services.
This also includes our justified interest as per Art 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) DSGVO.
We reserve the right to check log data retroactively if there are specific reasons for suspicion of illegal use. We save IP addresses for a limited period in log files, provided this is required for security purposes or for provision of service or if invoicing for a service is required, e.g. if you use one of our offered services. After cancelling the ordering process or after payment receipt, we delete the IP address, provided this is no longer required for security purposes. We also save IP addresses if we have a reasonable suspicion of a crime in connection with use of our website. We also save the date of your last visit as a part of your account (e.g. during registration, login, clicking on links, etc.).

3.3 Cookies

We use so-called session cookies to optimise our website. A session cookie is a small text file that is sent from the respective servers during your visit to a web page and saved intermediately on your hard drive. As such, this file includes a so-called session ID, which is used to assign different requests from your browser to a shared session. This enables your computer to be recognised again, if you return to our website. These cookies are deleted after you close your browser. This is used, for example, to use the shopping cart function across multiple pages.
We also use persistent cookies to a small degree (which are also small text files that are created on your consumer device), which remain on your consumer device and enable us to recognise your browser during your next visit. These cookies are saved on your hard drive and delete themselves independently after the specified time. Their life cycle lasts from 1 month to 10 years. This enables us to present our services to be more user-friendly, effective, and secure and display you information on the page that is specially matched to your interests.
Our justified interest in the use of cookies according to Art 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) DSGVO involves making our website more user-friendly, effective, and secure.

The cookies store the following data and information, for example:

  • Log-in information
  • Language settings
  • Keywords searched for
  • Information about the number of times our website is accessed and use of individual functions of our website.
During activation of a cookie, it is assigned an ID number, but your personal data are not assigned to this ID number. Your name, your IP address, and similar data that would enable assignment of the cookie to you are not created in the cookie. On the basis of this cookie technology, we only receive pseudonymised information, for example which pages of our shop have been visited, which products were viewed, etc.
You may set your browser so that you are informed in advanced about placement of cookies and may decide about whether you would like to exclude cookies in certain cases or in general, or if cookies should be prevented completely. This could limit the functionality of the website.

3.4 Data for fulfilment of our contractual obligations

We process personal data that we require for fulfilment of our contractual obligations, e.g. name, address, e-mail address, ordered products, invoices, and payment data. Collection of this data is required for contract completion.
Data is deleted after expiry of warranty periods and legal storage periods. However, data that are linked to a user account (see below) shall remain for the period that the account exists..
The legal basis for processing this data is provided by Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 b) DSGVO, since these data are required so that we are able to fulfil our contractual obligations to you.

3.5 User account

You may create a user account for our website. If you would like this, then we require personal data from you during registration. When logging in later, only your e-mail and user name will be required, as well as the password you have chosen.
During new registration, we collect master data (e.g. name, address), communication data (e.g. e-mail address), payment data (bank details), and access data (user name and password).
In order to ensure your registration is correct and to prevent unauthorised registration by third parties, you will receive an activation link via e-mail following your registration to enable you to activate your account. Only following successful registration shall we saves the data provided by you permanently in our system.
You may request us to delete the user account you created at any time, without any costs, other than those required for communication costs according to the basic rates. A plain text message sent to the contact data indicated in item 1 is sufficient for this (e.B. e-mail, fax, brief). We shall delete the personal data we have saved for you, provided this is not still required for processing orders or unless we must save it on the basis of legal storage obligations.
The legal basis for processing this data is your consent according to Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 a) DSGVO..

3.6 Newsletter

The data requested during registration for the newsletter are required. Registration for the newsletter is logged. After registration, you shall receive a message at the given e-mail address, which will request you to confirm your registration ("double opt-in” process). This is required so that third parties cannot register with your e-mail address.
You may withdraw your consent to receive the newsletter at any time, which will stop delivery of the newsletter.
We shall save the registration data for as long as this is required to deliver the newsletter. We shall save a log of the registration and the delivery address, for as long there is interest in proof of the originally indicated consent, which normally corresponds with the limitation periods for civil legal claims, however a maximum of three years.
The legal basis for delivery of the newsletter is provided by your consent as per Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 a) in connection with Art. 7 DSGVO in connection with Section 7 Para. 2 No. 3 UWG. The legal basis for logging the registration is provided by our justified interest in proof that the delivery was completed with your consent.
You may withdraw your registration at any time, without any resulting costs other than communication costs according to the basis rates. A plain text message sent to the contact data indicated in item 1 is sufficient for this (e.B. e-mail, fax, brief). Naturally, you will also find a de-registration link in every newsletter.

3.7 Product recommendations

Independent of the newsletter, we shall send you product recommendations via e-mail at regular intervals. In this way, we provide you information about products from our range of services, which could interest you according to your prior purchases of goods and services from us. In this case, we shall orient ourselves strictly according to legal provisions. You may object to this at any time, without any resulting costs other than communication costs according to the basis rates. A plain text message sent to the contact data indicated in item 1 is sufficient for this (e.B. e-mail, fax, brief). Naturally, you will also find a de-registration link in every e-mail.
The legal basis for this is the legal permission as per Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) DSGVO in connection with Section 7 Para. 3 UWG.

3.8 E-Mail Kontakt

If you contact us (e.g. via the contact form or e-mail), we shall process your information to respond to your request, as well as any subsequent questions that result.
 
If data is processed to complete pre-contractual measures resulting from your request, or to complete a contract if you are already our customer, the legal basis for data processing shall be provided by Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 b) DSGVO.
 
Additional personal data shall only be processed if you provide consent for this (Art. 6 para. 1 P. 1 a) DSGVO) or if a justified interest in processing your data is present (Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) DSGVO). A justified interest is present, for example, to answer your e-mail.

4. Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse your use of the site. The information generated by the cookie regarding use of the website by site users is normally transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States.
This also includes our justified interest as per Art 6 Para. 1 P. 1 f) DSGVO.
Google has subjected and certified itself according to the Privacy Shield agreement arranged between the European Union and the USA. This obligates Google to adhere to the standards and regulations of European data protection laws. More information about this is provided in the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.
We have activated IP anonymisation on this website (anonymizeIp). In this case, Google will nevertheless abbreviate your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other contract states of the agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. Google uses this data on our behalf to analyse website usage, to produce usage reports, and to produce reports about other service-related usage, and to compile reports about website activities in order to provide additional services to us that are related to use of the website and the Internet.
The IP address provided by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be connected with other Google data. You may refuse storage of the cookies via a corresponding setting in your browser software; nevertheless, we indicate to you that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available to you for use.
You may also prevent transfer and use of the data about your use of the website provided by the cookie (including your IP address) and processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Alternative to the browser plug-in or within browsers on mobile devices, you may click the following link to set an opt-out cookie, which will prevent collection by Google Analytics via this website in the future (this opt-out cookie only functions in this browser and only for this domain. If you delete the cookies in your browser, then you must click this link again): [deactivate Google Analytics ]

5. Google Adwords

Our website uses the Google AdWords service. Google AdWords is an online advertising program provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).
In this case, we use a re-marketing function within the scope of the Google AdWords service. This re-marketing function enables us to present users of our website advertisements based on their interests on other websites within the Google Display Network (so-called “Google Ads” on Google itself, or on other websites). In this case, interaction with the user on our website will be analysed, e.g. which services the user was interested in, i.e. to be able to display specific advertising from our website on other pages after the user has visited our website. For this purpose, Google saves a number in the browsers of its users, who visit certain Google services or websites in the Google display network. This number is referred to as a “cookie” and records the visits of the users. The number is used for unique identification of a web browser on a certain computer and not for identification of a person, and personal data will not be stored. The legal basis for this data processing is provided by Article 6 Paragraph 1 Item f) DSGVO.
You can deactivate the use of cookies by Google by clicking the following link and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin.

6. Social media plug-ins

We use the social media plug-ins of the social networks Facebook, Google+, and Twitter on our website on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Item f) DSGVO, which are intended to make our company more well-known. The commercial purpose this is based on may be considered a justified interest within the scope of DSGVO. Responsibility for data protection conforming operation must be ensured by the respective provider.

To learn more about the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and usage of data by the respective provider and your rights and settings options for protecting your privacy in this regard, please refer to the data protection notice provided by the respective provider, whose link will be provided in the following. Logging out of the sites of social network beforehand and deleting the cookies that are set enables you to avoid the respective social networks from assigning the information about you that is collected during your visit to www.scheppach.com to your particular user account. If you do not want social networks to assign the data collected via our website directly to your profile, then you must log out of the corresponding social networks before visiting our website.

Logging out of the sites of social network beforehand and deleting the cookies that are set enables you to avoid the respective social networks from assigning the information about you that is collected during your visit to www.scheppach.com to your particular user account. If you do not want social networks to assign the data collected via our website directly to your profile, then you must log out of the corresponding social networks before visiting our website.

6.1 Facebook, Google+ und YouTube

If you visit a site that features a plug-in of this kind, then your browser will establish a connection to Facebook or Google, and the contents will be loaded by these sites. Your visit to this website may be followed by Facebook and Google in this case, even if you do not actively use the functionality of the social plug-in. If you possess an account with Facebook or Google, you can use a social plug-in of this kind to share information with your friends. Scheppach does not have any influence on the content of the plug-in and the transfer of information.

Facebook and Google provide detailed information about the scope, type, purpose, and further development of your data on their own websites. They also include further information about your rights and possible settings options to protect your privacy.

Data protection notice from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy. Data protection notice from Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
 
Unsere Webseite nutzt Plugins der von Google betriebenen Seite YouTube. Betreiber der Seiten ist die YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Wenn Sie eine unserer mit einem YouTube-Plugin ausgestatteten Seiten besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem YouTube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind, ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen.
 
More information about treatment of your user data is provided in YouTube’s data protection declaration at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

6.2 Twitter

This website also integrates functions of the Twitter service. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (“Twitter”). By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, websites visited by you are linked with your Twitter account and indicated to other users. Data is also transferred to Twitter in this case. You Internet browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Twitter for this purpose and transfers data to Twitter. We indicate that we do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Twitter.

Your data protection settings with Twitter may be viewed via the account settings: https://twitter.com/account/settings

6.3 Instagram

Additional plug-ins on this website include the social network Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA (“Instagram”). The Instagram plug-in on our website may be recognised by the “Instagram” button. If you click the "Instagram” button while you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content on our pages to your Instagram profile. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our pages with your user account. We indicate that we do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram. More information about this is provided by Instagram’s data protection declaration: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy

7. Credit-worthiness and transfer to credit rating agencies

Scheppach Fabrikation von Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen GmbH generally grants its customers the right to purchase goods via unsecured payment methods (invoice).

Companies that generally grant their customers unsecured payment methods have a justified interest in protecting themselves as well as possible against payment defaults.
Among other things, this takes place by checking the credit-worthiness of the customer before granting the option of using an unsecured payment method.
Im Rahmen dieser Prüfung ist die scheppach Fabrikation von Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen GmbH dazu berechtigt, negative Bonitätsinformationen zu nutzen, die sie selbst zu dem jeweiligen Kunden erhoben bzw.
durch eine externe Auskunftei übermittelt bekommen/eingeholt hat.
 
We work together with the following credit rating agency: Verband der Vereine Creditreform e.V. The following data are transferred to the external credit rating agency for the purpose of accessing credit-worthiness information: First name, last name, postal address, date of birth (if available).
 
Within the scope of this check, scheppach Fabrikation von Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen GmbH shall be entitled to use negative credit rating information that it has collected about the respective customer or that it has received/collected from an external credit rating agency.

The credit-worthiness information involves information about open payment claims and information that results from immediate danger of payment default (e.g. insolvency, debt counselling, payment deferment due to inability to pay).

Scheppach Fabrikation von Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen GmbH shall also be entitled to use information itself about extremely unusual ordering processes (e.g. simultaneous orders for a number of goods to the same address while using different customer accounts). This is intended to avoid payment defaults and to protect our customers against abuse of their accounts or their identity.

Within the scope of a credit-worthiness check using an automated process, we may decide if the desired unsecured payment method (purchase on account) shall be granted. For example, a negative credit report from a credit rating agency or due to calculation of an insufficient score value within the scope of "internal scoring" enables automated decline of the desired payment method.
You also have the right to receive a statement about our position and a right to dispute this decision.
Essentially, we have a justified interest in you completing your own credit-worthiness check in case of selection of an unsecured payment (purchase on account).

Your data within the scope of credit-worthiness is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 Item b) DSGVO and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Item f) DSGVO.

8 Storage duration

Unless otherwise specifically indicated, we shall only store personal data for as long as this is necessary to fulfil the desired purposes.
In some cases, the law prescribes storage of personal data, for example in taxation and commercial law. In these cases, data will only continue to be stored by us for these legal purposes, but it will not be processed otherwise, and it shall be deleted after expiry of the legal storage period.

9. Your rights as person affected by data processing

According to applicable laws, you have a variety of rights regarding your personal data. If you would like to enforce these rights, then please submit your question by e-mail or post to the address indicated in Item 1 including clear identification of your person.
The following features an overview of your rights..

9.1 Right to confirmation and information

You also have the right to clear information regarding processing of your personal data.

In particular:

You have the right at all times to receive a confirmation about whether personal information affecting you is being processed. If this is the case, then you have the right to demand information free of charge about the personal data about you that is saved, plus a copy of this data. Furthermore, you have a right to the following information:
 
  1. Processing purposes;
  2. The categories of personal data that are processed;
  3. The recipient or categories of recipients, who the personal data have been disclosed to or shall be disclosed to, especially in case of recipients in non-EU countries or international organisations;
  4. If possible, the planned duration that the personal data shall be stored for, or if this is not possible, the criteria for specification of this duration;
  5. Presence of a right to correct or delete personal data affecting you or to limit processing by the responsible person or the right to object to processing;
  6. Presence of a right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  7. If the personal data was not collected from you, all available information about the origin of the data;
  8. Presence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling according to Art. 22 Para. 1 and 4 DSGVO, and (in most cases at least) descriptive information about the logic involved and the range and intended effects of this processing related to you.
If personal data is transferred to a non-EU country or an international organisation, then you have the right to be informed about suitable guarantees according to Art. 46 DSGVO in relation to the transfer.

9.2 Right to correction

You have the right to demand correction and completion of the personal data affecting you as required.

In particular:

You have the right to demand immediate correction of incorrect personal data affecting you. In consideration of the purposes of processing, you have the right to completion of incomplete personal data, also by providing a completing explanation.

9.3 Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”)

In some cases, we shall be obligated to delete personal data affecting you.

In particular:

According to Art. 17 Para. 1 DSGVO, you have the right to demand personal data affecting you to be deleted immediately, and we shall be obligated to delete personal data immediately, provided one of the following reasons applies:
  1. The personal data collected are no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  2. You revoke your consent that processing is based on according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO or Art. 9 Para. 2 a) DSGVO, and no other legal basis for processing is present.
  3. You object to processing according to Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO, and there is no overriding justified reason for processing, or you object to processing according to Art. 21 Para. 2 DSGVO.
  4. The personal data were processed illegally.
  5. Deletion of personal data is required for fulfilment of a legal obligation according to EU law or the law of the member states, which we are subject to.
  6. The personal data was collected in relation to services offered by an information society according to Art. 8 Para. 1 DSGVO.
If we have published the personal data and if we are obligated to delete them according to Art. 17 Para. 1 DSGVO, then we shall take appropriate measures in consideration of the available technology and the implementation costs, including those of a technical nature to inform the person responsible for data processing and who is processing the data that you have requested deletion of all links to these personal data or copies or reproductions of these personal data.

9.4 Right to limitation of processing

In some cases, you are entitled to demand limited processing of your personal data by us.

In particular:

You have the right to demand limited processing by us if one of the following requirements is present:
 
  1. The correctness of personal data is disputed by you, in particular for a duration that enables us to check the correctness of the personal data;
  2. Processing is illegal and you have rejected deletion of personal data, and you demand limited use of the personal data instead;
  3. If we no longer require the personal data for processing purposes, but you still require the data for enforcement, exercising, or defending legal claims, or
  4. If you have objected to processing according to Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO, provided it has not yet been established if a justified reason on behalf of our company overrides a reason of your own.

9.5 Right to data transfer

You have the right to receive, transfer, or have us initiate transfer of personal data affecting you in a machine-readable format.

In particular:

You have the right to receive personal data affecting you that you have provided us in a structured, conventional, and machine-readable format, and you have the right to have this data transferred to another responsible person without any hindrance by us, provided
  1. Processing is based on consent according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO or Art. 9 Para. 2 a) DSGVO or on a contract according to Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 b) DSGVO, and processing takes place using an automated process.
  2. During exercise of your right to data transfer according to Para 1, you have the right have us transfer personal data directly from us to another responsible person, provided this is technically feasible.

9.6 Right to object

You have the right to object to legal processing by us if this is justified due to your particular situation and our interests in processing do not override this.

In particular:

Based on reasons resulting from your particular situation, you have the right to object to processing of personal data affecting you at any time, if this takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 P. 1 e) or f) DSGVO; this shall also apply to profiling based on these provisions. We shall no longer process your personal data, unless we are able to prove urgent reasons for processing that are worthy of protection, which override your interests, rights, and freedoms, or if processing is required for enforcing, exercising, or defending legal claims.
If personal data is processed by us to distribute direct advertising, then you have the right to object to processing personal data affecting you at any time for the purpose of this type of advertising; this shall also apply to profiling, provided this is connected with direct advertising of this kind.
Based on reasons resulting from your particular situation, to object to processing of personal data that affects you, which are used for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes according to Art. 89 Para. 1 DSGVO, unless processing is required for fulfilment of a task that lies within the public interest.

9.7 Automated decisions including profiling

You have the right to be subjected to a decision that is not based exclusively on automation, including profiling, if this affects you legally or significantly impairs you in a similar manner.
 
Automated decision-making on the basis of collected personal data shall not take place.

9.8 Right to withdraw consent to legal data protection

You have the right to withdraw consent to personal data processing at any time.

9.9 Right to complain to a supervisory authority

You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, especially in the member state of your location, place of work, or the place of the suspected violation, if it is your opinion that the personal data processing affecting you is illegal.

10. Data security

The security of your data within the scope of applicable data protection laws and the technical options available are extremely important to us.
We transfer your data using encryption. This also applies to your orders and the customer login. We use the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encoding system, however, we indicate that online data transfer (e.g. in case of communication via e-mail) may be subject to security gaps. Seamless protection of the data against third-party access is not possible.
To secure your data, we maintain technical and organisational security measures according to Art. 32 DSGVO, which we always adjust to the state of the art.
We also cannot guarantee that our services are available at specific times; faults, interruptions, and downtime cannot be ruled out. The servers used by us are carefully backed up at regular intervals.

11. Data transfer to third parties, no data transfer to non-EU countries

Basically, we use your personal data within our company only.
If any provided we employ third parties within the scope of fulfilment of contracts (e.g. logistics service providers), they shall only receive personal data in the scope that is required to transfer the corresponding service.
If we outsource certain components of data processing (“order processing“), we shall obligate order processors contractually to use personal data in-line with the requirements of data protection laws only and to ensure protection of the rights of the affected person.
Data transfer to agencies or persons outside of the EU, except in case of Item 4 of this declaration, shall not take place and is not planned.

12. Right to complain to a responsible supervisory authority

In case of legal data protection violations, the affected person shall have the right to complain to the responsible supervisory authority.
The responsible authority for legal data protection questions is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which the company is located. In this case, this is Bavaria.
A list of data protection officers and their contact data is provided via the following link (in German only): https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

13. Processing applicant data

Your personal applicant data is processed by
scheppach – Fabrikation von Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen and the legal data protection rights available to you
are indicated via the following link (in German only):
 
 
×
Company
+
Products
+
Product Recall